Results

Amped Up (WPA)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : Jai Hind
  • 3rd Place : Wilson College
Gaana Toh Suna Hi Hoga (IPA)
  • 1st Place : Jai Hind
  • 2nd Place : St. Xavier's College, Mumbai
  • 3rd Place : PRNC: Jatin Kelkar, DilpreetKaur Bhatia, CA: Natasha Mascarenhas
Make Peace With Pieces (FA)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : NM College
  • 3rd Place : J.J. School of Art
Illuminati (WPA)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : Jai Hind College
  • 3rd Place : NM College
A Way With Words (LA)
  • 1st Place : IIT Bombay
  • 2nd Place : OTSE: Tanmay Srivastava, Nishit Dedhia
  • 3rd Place : OTSE: Kasab Vora, Jay Mardia
Thespian Rhapsody (ETC)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : UPG College
  • 3rd Place : Jai Hind College
The Cover Story (RAGA)
  • 1st Place : SIMC (UG), Pune
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : Symbiosis School of Economics, Pune
Arrested Conversation (LA)
  • 1st Place : OTSE: Khushnumr Dubash
  • 2nd Place : OTSE: Cyrus Khan
  • 3rd Place : OTSE: Ansh Hirawat
Comic Katha (FA)
  • 1st Place : OTSE: Darshan Mahajan, Ashutosh Kambli
  • 2nd Place : Sophia's Polytechnic
  • 3rd Place : Rachna Sansad
Ek Taara Unplugged (IPA)
  • 1st Place : Mithibai College
  • 2nd Place : Sardar Patel Institute of Technology
  • 3rd Place : Wilson College
Sutradhar ki Zubani (IPA)
  • 1st Place : UPG
  • 2nd Place : St. Xavier's College, Mumbai
  • 3rd Place : VIT
Mandate Manufacture (CONCLAVE)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : Mithibai College
  • 3rd Place : PRNC: Srijeev Dutta, Nabina Chakraborty
Ms. Malhar (CONCLAVE)
  • 1st Place : Jai Hind College
  • 2nd Place : OTSE: Simran Ahuja
  • 3rd Place : Mithibai College
Mr. Malhar (CONCLAVE)
  • 1st Place : OTSE: Cyrus Khan
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : UPG
The Vault (LA)
  • 1st Place : OTSE: Jay Mardia, Kasab Vora
  • 2nd Place : PRNC: Sharavaree Tawale, Subhojit Dutta
  • 3rd Place : Jai Hind College
Catastrophe Containment (CONCLAVE)
  • 1st Place : PRNC: Kartikay Agarwal, Shashwat Mairal
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : NM College
Vakyanche Aakraman (Hindi) (LA)
  • 1st Place : Wilson
  • 2nd Place : Symbiosis Institute of Media and Communication, Pune
  • 3rd Place : Jai Hind
Vakyanche Aakraman (Marathi) (LA)
  • 1st Place : D.G. Ruparel
  • 2nd Place : VIT
  • 3rd Place : JJ School of Art
Malignant Humor (ETC)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : IIT Bombay
Tridhara (IPA)
  • 1st Place : NM College
  • 2nd Place : Ramnarain Ruia
  • 3rd Place : St. Xavier's College
Jurist Inquiry (LA)
  • 1st Place : NM College
  • 2nd Place : St. Xavier's College
Arabesque (WPA)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : Ramnarain Ruia
  • 3rd Place : Mithibai
Field Domination (ETC)
  • 1st Place : Jai Hind
  • 2nd Place : Don Bosco Institute of Technology
  • 3rd Place : VIT
Write Up My Alley (LA)
  • 1st Place : OTSE: Krushna Dande
  • 2nd Place : SIMC, Pune
  • 3rd Place : PRNC: Devansh Sharma
The Malhar Parliamentary Debate (CONCLAVE)
  • 1st Place : IIT-B - 1
  • 2nd Place : NLS - 1
  • 3rd Place : Hindu - 2
  • 4th Place : SLS - 1
  • Best Adjucator - Vibhor (Hindu College)
Pitch Perfect (WPA)
  • 1st Place : PRNC: Nihaar Patwardhan,Anmol Narain, Priya Panchwadkar, Srinjoy, Sushmita, Aaditi,Richa, Anuradha, Adreeja,Abhivyakti, Shivani, Arman, Nayanka, CA: Sujat
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : Wilson College
Folk Studio (IPA)
  • 1st Place : St. Xavier's College
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : Sathaye College
Band Baaja Bollywood (IPA)
  • 1st Place : Thakur College
  • 2nd Place : Jai Hind College
  • 3rd Place : Mithibai College
Breaking News (RAGA)
  • 1st Place : Sophia College for Women
  • 2nd Place : St. Xavier's College, Mumbai
  • 3rd Place : Rachana Sansad
Starships Superheroes & Sorcery (ETC)
  • 1st Place : Institute of Hotel Management, Dadar
  • 2nd Place : Sophia College
  • 3rd Place : Jai Hind College
Regal Rendezvous (FA)
  • 1st Place : Thakur College
  • 2nd Place : Jai Hind
  • 3rd Place : HR College
Face the Fusion (WPA)
  • 1st Place : Jai Hind
  • 2nd Place : Vidyalankar Institute of Technology
  • 3rd Place : PRNC: Shruti Athavale, Nikita Kulkarni, Ishan Oka, Priya Panchwadkar, Anmol Oudhja, Prathamesh Lele, CA: Sujal Ambedkar
Kanoon Vahi, Charcha Nayi (IPA+CONCLAVE)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : K.E.S. Shroff College
  • 3rd Place : College Of Engineering, Pune
In Focus (FA)
  • 1st Place : Rachna Sansad
  • 2nd Place : Sir J.J. School of Arts
  • 3rd Place : OTSE: Ashutosh Kambli, Darshan Mahajan
Toying around (W. Inc.)
  • 1st Place : St. Xavier's College
  • 2nd Place : PRNC: Pranav Malik, Sanya Garg
  • 3rd Place : Rachna Sansad College
Once upon a crime (W. Inc.)
  • 1st Place : Jai Hind
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : SIES Sion (E/C)
In the Mix (WPA)
  • 1st Place : HR College
  • 2nd Place : OTSE: Archit Khanna
  • 3rd Place : OTSE: Krish Dudani
Two for the Show (WPA)
  • 1st Place : Sophia College for Women
  • 2nd Place : HR College
  • 3rd Place : St. Xavier's College, Jaipur
Fairly Odd Prompts (LA)
  • 1st Place : OTSE 1: Aniruddh Menon
  • 2nd Place : PRNC 1: Krushna Dande
  • 3rd Place : Jai Hind College
Battle of the Beat (WPA)
  • 1st Place : PRNC: Jaimish Ashar
  • 2nd Place : IIT Bombay

Cutting Carbon (Social Cause Event)
  • 1st Place : Rachna Sansad
  • 2nd Place : Maharshi Dayanand
  • 3rd Place : Mithibai